Board Appointments

Click the board name to view the current membership of each board. Join a Board

Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Ames, Kent 12-31-19 Telephone Co. Rep
2yr Sparke, Charlie 12-31-21 At-Large
2yr Vacant   At-Large
2yr Steward, Leslie 12-31-20 At-Large
2yr Skelton, Dave 12-31-20 At-Large
TermFilled ByExpires
4yr Montrose, Hugh 12-31-20
4yr Redick, Alby 12-31-20
4yr Odle, Keith 12-31-20
4yr Brinkerhoff, Walter 12-31-22
4yr Martin, Douglas 12-31-22
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Weiss, Susan 06-30-23
4yr Shank, Carol 06-30-20
4yr Bendure, Ted 06-30-21
(Meets in February each year)
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Shank, Carol 4-Year County
4yr Mancebo, Michael 4-Year City
4yr Vacant   Seat 3
4yr Vacant   Seat 4
4yr Vacant   Seat 5
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Talcott, Dale 01-01-22
4yr Rose, "Chic" Glen 01-01-22
4yr Pierce, Sherri 01-01-21
4yr Gray, Winston 01-01-22
4yr Vacant  
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Shank, Carol Term of Office Commissioner
2yr Giles, Mike Term of Office City
2yr Brinkerhoff, Walter Term of Office School
2yr Craspay, Rachel Term of Office GID
2yr List, Alan   At Large
2yr Hill, Jennifer   At Large
2yr Montrose, Hugh   At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr McDougal, Robert Term of Office Commissioner
2yr Rowe, Pat Term of Office City (Chairman)
2yr Foster, Stephen Term of Office Ag. Extension
2yr Bendure, Ted 12-31-21 Tourism At-Large
2yr Springfield, Michael 12-31-21 County At-Large
2yr Ratti, Vijay 12-31-23 County At-Large
2yr Apperson, Tori 12-31-23 County At-Large
2yr Skelton, David 12-31-22 City At-Large
2yr Skoglie, David 12-31-23 City At-Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Burke, Sean 06-30-22 At Large
2yr Klemish, Kim 06-30-20 Subdivision
2yr Barringer, Leticia 06-30-21 Subdivision
2yr Workman, Linda 06-30-21 Farming & Ranching
2yr Vacant   Commercial & Business
Term Filled By Expires
Board not active
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Rutherford, Janice 06-30-24
4yr Schein, Sheila 06-30-24
4yr Tobin, Barbara 06-30-24
4yr Bendure, Susann 06-30-22
4yr Papa, Marianne 06-30-22
Term Filled By Expires
2yr Tobin, Barbara 01-05-21
2yr Rackley, Barb 01-05-21
2yr Bridges, Doris 01-05-21
2yr Laird, Jana 01-05-21
2yr Fisk, Frank 01-05-21
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Harkreader, Cynthia 07-01-23 Outside Valley/not Grass Valley and Imlay
4yr Stokes, Hilary 06-30-23 City
4yr Benolkin, Andrew 07-01-24 Upper Valley
4yr Bridges, Donald 06-30-24 City
4yr Apperson, Tori 07-01-22 Grass Valley-Imlay
4yr Reese, Galen 07-01-21 City
4yr Clinger, Carl 07-01-22 Lower Valley
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Vacant   Seat A Ranching
4yr Vacant   Seat B Ranching
4yr Vacant   Seat C Farming
4yr Vacant   Seat D Farming
4yr Vacant   Seat E Mining
4yr Vacant   Seat F Wildlife
4yr Vacant   Seat G Wildlife
4yr Vacant   Seat H Business
4yr Vacant   Seat I Recreation
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr McDougal, Robert Term of Office County
2yr Murphy, Dan Term of Office City
2yr Mancebo, Michael Term of Office School District
2yr Stokes, Hilary 06-30-21 Business
2yr Vacant   At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Osmun, Judy 01-01-21 County
4yr Bendure, Susann 01-01-21 County
4yr Munk, Jeanne 12-31-20 City
4yr Woods, Leandra 01-01-23 City
4yr Vacant   City
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Rackley, Larry Term of Office Commissioner
4yr Gentry, Star Term of Office City
4yr Bridges, Doris 06-30-21 City
4yr Bendure, Susie 06-30-21 County
4yr Renfroe, Vivian 06-30-21 County At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Nee, Shelly 01-01-22 At-Large
2yr Skelton, Dave 01-01-21 City
2yr Mancebo, Roger 01-01-22 City
2yr Rackley, Larry Term of Office Commission Liaison
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Rutherford, Janice 06-05-22
3yr Rackley, Barb 06-05-22
3yr Tobin, Barbara 06-05-21
3yr Higby, Penny 06-05-21
3yr Vacant  
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Moura, Anthony 01-01-23
3yr Renfroe, Bill 01-01-21
3yr Gibson, Bill 01-01-22
Term Filled By Expires
2 Non-Governmental Positions At-Large
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Collins, Ryan 07-01-22
3yr Crim, Joe 07-01-22
3yr Scilacci, Randall 07-01-21
3yr Blondheim, Eric 07-01-21
3yr Mancebo, Darrell 07-01-21
Filled By
Brinkerhoff, Walter
Gibson, Bobby
Monroe, Robert Jr.
Filled By Seat
Donaldson, Lacey Clerk-Treasurer
Shields, Bryce District Attorney
Childs, Rene Recorder-Auditor
Hill, Dan Road Dept. Supervisor
Allen, Jerry Sheriff
--- Commission Liasion
Filled By Assignment
McDougal, Robert Commissioner
Hodges, Benny PCWCD
Dennler, Richard Member
Clinger, Carl Alternate
Burrows, Ronnie Alternate
Filled By Assignment
McDougal, Robert Commissioner
Rackley, Larry Commissioner
Murphy, Dan City